Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sporting Braga W
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Sporting Braga W
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Rio Ave W | Sporting Braga W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Attack | 11.0% | 89.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 6.0% | 94.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Total | 18.6% | 81.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
Rio Ave W
Recent form (last 5): L L L D D
Average goals scored: 0.20 per match.
Sporting Braga W
Recent form (last 5): W D D W L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sporting Braga W 0–0 Rio Ave W (22 Mar 2026)
- Rio Ave W 0–2 Sporting Braga W (03 Nov 2025)
Rio Ave W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Rio Ave W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Racing Power W | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Porto W | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Valadares Gaia W | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | SL Benfica W | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Torreense W | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Rio Ave W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Rio Ave W performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Rio Ave W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 1 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.20 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Sporting Braga W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sporting Braga W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Torreense W | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Racing Power W | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Sporting CP W | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Porto W | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Marítimo W | Home | 5–0 | Won |
Sporting Braga W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sporting Braga W performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Sporting Braga W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |