Wisłoka Dębica vs Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 4

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Wisłoka Dębica or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Wisłoka DębicaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Pogoń-Sokół LubaczówProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Wisłoka Dębica
Betting advice
Double chance : Wisłoka Dębica or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWisłoka DębicaPogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson79.0%21.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total66.0%34.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Wisłoka Dębica

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Wisłoka Dębica 1–1 Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów (08 Jul 2026)
  2. Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów 1–2 Wisłoka Dębica (18 Apr 2026)
  3. Wisłoka Dębica 1–0 Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów (26 Sep 2025)
  4. Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów 3–0 Wisłoka Dębica (22 Mar 2025)
  5. Wisłoka Dębica 4–1 Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów (24 Aug 2024)

Wisłoka Dębica recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wisłoka Dębica goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026Wiślanie JaśkowiceAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Korona Kielce IIHome1–0Won
13 Sep 2026Star StarachowiceAway3–2Won
06 Sep 2026Podlasie Biała PodlaskaHome1–0Won
29 Aug 2026Siarka TarnobrzegAway0–1Lost
Wisłoka Dębica detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wisłoka Dębica performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Wisłoka Dębica goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away9
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away8
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage54.55%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026JarosławAway2–5Lost
12 Sep 2026Busko-ZdrojHome2–1Won
05 Sep 2026Czarni PołaniecAway0–3Lost
29 Aug 2026Hetman ZamoscHome4–2Won
23 Aug 2026KSZO 1929Away0–1Lost
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away3
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away11
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Wisłoka Dębica predictions and analysis, Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów match tips, or more III Liga - Group 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.