Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów vs Podlasie Biała Podlaska Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 4

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Pogoń-Sokół LubaczówProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Podlasie Biała PodlaskaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
Betting advice
Double chance : Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPogoń-Sokół LubaczówPodlasie Biała Podlaska
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total55.0%45.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Podlasie Biała Podlaska

Recent form (last 5): L L D L D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów 1–3 Podlasie Biała Podlaska (03 May 2026)
  2. Podlasie Biała Podlaska 0–3 Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów (11 Oct 2025)
  3. Podlasie Biała Podlaska 2–2 Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów (29 Mar 2025)
  4. Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów 3–0 Podlasie Biała Podlaska (31 Aug 2024)

Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Siarka TarnobrzegAway0–4Lost
10 Oct 2026KS Wieczysta Krakow IIHome1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026Wisłoka DębicaAway1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026JarosławAway2–5Lost
12 Sep 2026Busko-ZdrojHome2–1Won
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away4
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away17
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage32.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Podlasie Biała Podlaska recent matches

Scores below are shown as Podlasie Biała Podlaska goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Wiślanie JaśkowiceHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Korona Kielce IIAway0–4Lost
01 Oct 2026Star StarachowiceHome2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Siarka TarnobrzegAway0–2Lost
11 Sep 2026KS Wieczysta Krakow IIHome2–1Won
Podlasie Biała Podlaska detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Podlasie Biała Podlaska performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away6
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Podlasie Biała Podlaska goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away12
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage41.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów predictions and analysis, Podlasie Biała Podlaska match tips, or more III Liga - Group 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.