Naprzód vs Sokół Kolb. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 4

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Naprzód or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
NaprzódProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Sokół Kolb.Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Naprzód
Betting advice
Double chance : Naprzód or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNaprzódSokół Kolb.
Form65.0%35.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total56.3%43.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Naprzód

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Sokół Kolb.

Recent form (last 5): D D D W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Naprzód 0–1 Sokół Kolb. (09 May 2026)
  2. Sokół Kolb. 0–1 Naprzód (18 Oct 2025)

Naprzód recent matches

Scores below are shown as Naprzód goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Busko-ZdrojHome4–1Won
19 Sep 2026Czarni PołaniecAway5–2Won
12 Sep 2026Hetman ZamoscHome4–2Won
05 Sep 2026KSZO 1929Away2–2Draw
30 Aug 2026Wisła Kraków IIHome0–0Draw
Naprzód detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Naprzód performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Naprzód goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away12
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away11
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Sokół Kolb. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sokół Kolb. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Wiślanie JaśkowiceHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Korona Kielce IIAway2–2Draw
04 Sep 2026Star StarachowiceHome0–0Draw
28 Aug 2026Podlasie Biała PodlaskaAway0–0Draw
23 Aug 2026Siarka TarnobrzegHome2–0Won
Sokół Kolb. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sokół Kolb. performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Sokół Kolb. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away7
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Naprzód predictions and analysis, Sokół Kolb. match tips, or more III Liga - Group 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.