Naprzód vs Busko-Zdroj Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 4

VS

Final result4–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Naprzód or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
NaprzódProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Busko-ZdrojProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Naprzód
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Naprzód or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNaprzódBusko-Zdroj
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack61.0%39.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total56.8%43.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Naprzód

Recent form (last 5): L D D W W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Busko-Zdroj

Recent form (last 5): D L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Busko-Zdroj 0–3 Naprzód (18 Jul 2026)

Naprzód recent matches

Scores below are shown as Naprzód goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Czarni PołaniecAway5–2Won
12 Sep 2026Hetman ZamoscHome4–2Won
05 Sep 2026KSZO 1929Away2–2Draw
30 Aug 2026Wisła Kraków IIHome0–0Draw
23 Aug 2026Chełmianka ChełmHome0–2Lost
Naprzód detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Naprzód performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Naprzód goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away9
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away10
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Busko-Zdroj recent matches

Scores below are shown as Busko-Zdroj goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Moravia MorawicaHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Pogoń-Sokół LubaczówAway1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Wiślanie JaśkowiceHome2–1Won
29 Aug 2026Korona Kielce IIAway1–4Lost
22 Aug 2026Star StarachowiceAway1–1Draw
Busko-Zdroj detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Busko-Zdroj performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Busko-Zdroj goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away7
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away10
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage43.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Naprzód predictions and analysis, Busko-Zdroj match tips, or more III Liga - Group 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.