KSZO 1929 vs Sokół Kolb. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 4

VS

Final result2–1

Miejski Stadion Sportowy

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : KSZO 1929 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
KSZO 1929Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Sokół Kolb.Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
KSZO 1929
Betting advice
Double chance : KSZO 1929 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKSZO 1929Sokół Kolb.
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals85.0%15.0%
Total64.0%36.0%

Team form and goal analysis

KSZO 1929

Recent form (last 5): D L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Sokół Kolb.

Recent form (last 5): D W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. KSZO 1929 2–1 Sokół Kolb. (16 May 2026)
  2. KSZO 1929 4–0 Sokół Kolb. (24 Jan 2026)
  3. Sokół Kolb. 1–5 KSZO 1929 (31 Oct 2025)

KSZO 1929 recent matches

Scores below are shown as KSZO 1929 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026JarosławAway3–1Won
10 Oct 2026Busko-ZdrojHome5–0Won
27 Sep 2026Hetman ZamoscHome1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Chełmianka ChełmHome0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Wisła Kraków IIAway1–0Won
KSZO 1929 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

KSZO 1929 performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

KSZO 1929 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away11
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage42.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away4
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Sokół Kolb. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sokół Kolb. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Wisła Kraków IIHome1–0Won
11 Oct 2026NaprzódAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Wiślanie JaśkowiceHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Korona Kielce IIAway2–2Draw
04 Sep 2026Star StarachowiceHome0–0Draw
Sokół Kolb. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sokół Kolb. performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Sokół Kolb. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away8
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore KSZO 1929 predictions and analysis, Sokół Kolb. match tips, or more III Liga - Group 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.