Jarosław vs Czarni Połaniec Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 4

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Jarosław or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
JarosławProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Czarni PołaniecProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Jarosław
Betting advice
Double chance : Jarosław or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorJarosławCzarni Połaniec
Form14.0%86.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence27.0%73.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total45.2%54.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Jarosław

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Czarni Połaniec

Recent form (last 5): D D L D W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Czarni Połaniec 1–4 Jarosław (15 Jul 2026)

Jarosław recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jarosław goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Hetman ZamoscAway0–1Lost
17 Oct 2026KSZO 1929Home1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Wisła Kraków IIAway1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Moravia MorawicaAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Pogoń-Sokół LubaczówHome5–2Won
Jarosław detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jarosław performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Jarosław goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away8
Goals for total29
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away12
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.92%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Czarni Połaniec recent matches

Scores below are shown as Czarni Połaniec goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Busko-ZdrojHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026Chełmianka ChełmHome0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Hetman ZamoscAway0–1Lost
25 Sep 2026Wisła Kraków IIAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026NaprzódHome2–5Lost
Czarni Połaniec detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Czarni Połaniec performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Czarni Połaniec goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away9
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away8
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Jarosław predictions and analysis, Czarni Połaniec match tips, or more III Liga - Group 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.