ArcelorMittal Park
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Zaglebie Sosnowiec
- Betting advice
- Winner : Zaglebie Sosnowiec
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | Warta Gorzów |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 94.0% | 6.0% |
| Attack | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Defence | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Poisson | 89.0% | 11.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 87.3% | 12.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Warta Gorzów
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Zaglebie Sosnowiec recent matches
Scores below are shown as Zaglebie Sosnowiec goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Stilon Gorzów | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Miedź Legnica II | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Zagłębie Lubin II | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Rakow II | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Kluczbork | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Zaglebie Sosnowiec detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Zaglebie Sosnowiec performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Zaglebie Sosnowiec goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
Warta Gorzów recent matches
Scores below are shown as Warta Gorzów goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Miedź Legnica II | Away | 0–6 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Kluczbork | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Rakow II | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Polonia Nysa | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Sparta Katowice | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Warta Gorzów detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Warta Gorzów performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Warta Gorzów goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |