Zagłębie Lubin II vs Zaglebie Sosnowiec Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 3

VS

Final result0–1

KGHM Zaglebie Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Zaglebie SosnowiecSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Zagłębie Lubin IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Zaglebie SosnowiecProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zaglebie Sosnowiec
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Zaglebie Sosnowiec

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZagłębie Lubin IIZaglebie Sosnowiec
Form32.0%68.0%
Attack59.0%41.0%
Defence22.0%78.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total35.5%64.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Zagłębie Lubin II

Recent form (last 5): D W D D D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Zaglebie Sosnowiec

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zaglebie Sosnowiec 3–1 Zagłębie Lubin II (08 Mar 2025)
  2. Zagłębie Lubin II 0–0 Zaglebie Sosnowiec (11 Aug 2024)

Zagłębie Lubin II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zagłębie Lubin II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Odra Bytom OdrzańskiAway1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026Górnik PolkowiceHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Barycz SułówAway3–3Draw
18 Sep 2026Carina GubinHome3–0Won
12 Sep 2026ROW RybnikAway2–2Draw
Zagłębie Lubin II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zagłębie Lubin II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Zagłębie Lubin II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away13
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.82%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Zaglebie Sosnowiec recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zaglebie Sosnowiec goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026Rakow IIHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026KluczborkHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Odra Bytom OdrzańskiAway1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Legia WarszawaHome2–4Lost
18 Sep 2026Górnik PolkowiceAway2–1Won
Zaglebie Sosnowiec detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zaglebie Sosnowiec performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Zaglebie Sosnowiec goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away10
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away8
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zagłębie Lubin II predictions and analysis, Zaglebie Sosnowiec match tips, or more III Liga - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.