Warta Gorzów vs Ślęza Wrocław Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 3

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Warta Gorzów or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Warta GorzówProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ślęza WrocławProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Warta Gorzów
Betting advice
Double chance : Warta Gorzów or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWarta GorzówŚlęza Wrocław
Form70.0%30.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H75.0%25.0%
Goals83.0%17.0%
Total63.3%36.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Warta Gorzów

Recent form (last 5): W L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Ślęza Wrocław

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ślęza Wrocław 0–0 Warta Gorzów (17 Apr 2026)
  2. Warta Gorzów 4–1 Ślęza Wrocław (27 Sep 2025)
  3. Ślęza Wrocław 0–0 Warta Gorzów (29 Mar 2025)
  4. Warta Gorzów 1–1 Ślęza Wrocław (31 Aug 2024)
  5. Warta Gorzów 5–0 Ślęza Wrocław (01 Jun 2024)
  6. Ślęza Wrocław 4–1 Warta Gorzów (11 Nov 2023)
  7. Warta Gorzów 2–1 Ślęza Wrocław (27 May 2023)
  8. Ślęza Wrocław 3–1 Warta Gorzów (29 Oct 2022)
  9. Warta Gorzów 1–2 Ślęza Wrocław (15 Jun 2022)
  10. Ślęza Wrocław 2–1 Warta Gorzów (13 Nov 2021)

Warta Gorzów recent matches

Scores below are shown as Warta Gorzów goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Goczałkowice ZdrójAway1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Stal BrzegHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Stilon GorzówAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Zagłębie Lubin IIHome0–2Lost
22 Aug 2026Odra Bytom OdrzańskiAway1–0Won
Warta Gorzów detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Warta Gorzów performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Warta Gorzów goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away6
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away12
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Ślęza Wrocław recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ślęza Wrocław goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Miedź Legnica IIHome3–5Lost
12 Sep 2026KluczborkAway2–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Rakow IIHome1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Polonia NysaAway3–1Won
22 Aug 2026Sparta KatowiceAway0–3Lost
Ślęza Wrocław detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ślęza Wrocław performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home3-5
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Ślęza Wrocław goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away10
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away18
Goals against total25
Goals against average home3.50
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage32.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Warta Gorzów predictions and analysis, Ślęza Wrocław match tips, or more III Liga - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.