Stal Brzeg vs Zagłębie Lubin II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 3

VS

Final result4–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Zagłębie Lubin IISelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Stal BrzegProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Zagłębie Lubin IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zagłębie Lubin II
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Zagłębie Lubin II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStal BrzegZagłębie Lubin II
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals38.0%62.0%
Total39.8%60.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Stal Brzeg

Recent form (last 5): L L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Zagłębie Lubin II

Recent form (last 5): D D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zagłębie Lubin II 3–2 Stal Brzeg (10 Jun 2022)
  2. Stal Brzeg 1–2 Zagłębie Lubin II (06 Nov 2021)
  3. Zagłębie Lubin II 1–0 Stal Brzeg (12 Jun 2021)
  4. Zagłębie Lubin II 2–1 Stal Brzeg (06 Feb 2021)
  5. Stal Brzeg 1–0 Zagłębie Lubin II (21 Nov 2020)

Stal Brzeg recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stal Brzeg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Odra Bytom OdrzańskiAway2–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Górnik PolkowiceHome2–0Won
10 Oct 2026Barycz SułówAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Carina GubinHome0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026ROW RybnikAway3–4Lost
Stal Brzeg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stal Brzeg performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-3
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Stal Brzeg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away8
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away13
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Zagłębie Lubin II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zagłębie Lubin II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Stilon GorzówHome3–1Won
17 Oct 2026Zaglebie SosnowiecHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026Odra Bytom OdrzańskiAway1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026Górnik PolkowiceHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Barycz SułówAway3–3Draw
Zagłębie Lubin II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zagłębie Lubin II performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Zagłębie Lubin II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away13
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stal Brzeg predictions and analysis, Zagłębie Lubin II match tips, or more III Liga - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.