Stal Brzeg vs Górnik Polkowice Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 3

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Stal Brzeg or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Stal BrzegProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Górnik PolkowiceProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stal Brzeg
Betting advice
Double chance : Stal Brzeg or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStal BrzegGórnik Polkowice
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total55.8%44.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Stal Brzeg

Recent form (last 5): L W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Górnik Polkowice

Recent form (last 5): L L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stal Brzeg 2–1 Górnik Polkowice (29 Mar 2025)
  2. Górnik Polkowice 1–1 Stal Brzeg (31 Aug 2024)

Stal Brzeg recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stal Brzeg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026ROW RybnikAway3–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Karkonosze Jelenia GóraHome1–0Won
12 Sep 2026Warta GorzówAway0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026Miedź Legnica IIHome2–4Lost
28 Aug 2026KluczborkAway0–1Lost
Stal Brzeg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stal Brzeg performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-3
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Stal Brzeg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away6
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away10
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Górnik Polkowice recent matches

Scores below are shown as Górnik Polkowice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Stilon GorzówHome4–1Won
02 Oct 2026Zagłębie Lubin IIAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Odra Bytom OdrzańskiHome0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026Zaglebie SosnowiecHome1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Barycz SułówAway1–2Lost
Górnik Polkowice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Górnik Polkowice performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

Górnik Polkowice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away6
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away6
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stal Brzeg predictions and analysis, Górnik Polkowice match tips, or more III Liga - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.