Stal Brzeg vs Carina Gubin Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 3

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Stal BrzegSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Stal BrzegProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Carina GubinProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stal Brzeg
Betting advice
Winner : Stal Brzeg

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStal BrzegCarina Gubin
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson88.0%12.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals38.0%62.0%
Total57.8%42.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Stal Brzeg

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Carina Gubin

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Carina Gubin 3–0 Stal Brzeg (23 Nov 2024)
  2. Stal Brzeg 1–2 Carina Gubin (03 Aug 2024)
  3. Carina Gubin 1–1 Stal Brzeg (20 May 2023)
  4. Stal Brzeg 0–2 Carina Gubin (14 Oct 2022)
  5. Stal Brzeg 3–0 Carina Gubin (13 May 2022)
  6. Carina Gubin 1–0 Stal Brzeg (09 Oct 2021)

Stal Brzeg recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stal Brzeg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026ROW RybnikAway3–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Karkonosze Jelenia GóraHome1–0Won
12 Sep 2026Warta GorzówAway0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026Miedź Legnica IIHome2–4Lost
28 Aug 2026KluczborkAway0–1Lost
Stal Brzeg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stal Brzeg performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-3
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Stal Brzeg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away5
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Carina Gubin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Carina Gubin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Zagłębie Lubin IIAway0–3Lost
11 Sep 2026Odra Bytom OdrzańskiHome1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Górnik PolkowiceAway1–2Lost
28 Aug 2026Barycz SułówHome0–1Lost
22 Aug 2026Zaglebie SosnowiecHome0–4Lost
Carina Gubin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Carina Gubin performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Carina Gubin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away2
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away11
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stal Brzeg predictions and analysis, Carina Gubin match tips, or more III Liga - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.