Sparta Katowice vs Warta Gorzów Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 3

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Sparta KatowiceSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Sparta KatowiceProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Warta GorzówProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sparta Katowice
Betting advice
Winner : Sparta Katowice

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSparta KatowiceWarta Gorzów
Form72.0%28.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence80.0%20.0%
Poisson87.0%13.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total69.3%30.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Sparta Katowice

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Warta Gorzów

Recent form (last 5): L D W L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sparta Katowice 3–4 Warta Gorzów (29 Nov 2025)
  2. Warta Gorzów 0–2 Sparta Katowice (09 Aug 2025)

Sparta Katowice recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sparta Katowice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026KluczborkHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026Rakow IIAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Polonia NysaHome4–0Won
29 Aug 2026Zaglebie SosnowiecHome1–0Won
22 Aug 2026Ślęza WrocławHome3–0Won
Sparta Katowice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sparta Katowice performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home6
Wins away1
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Sparta Katowice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away4
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Warta Gorzów recent matches

Scores below are shown as Warta Gorzów goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Ślęza WrocławHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Goczałkowice ZdrójAway1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Stal BrzegHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Stilon GorzówAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Zagłębie Lubin IIHome0–2Lost
Warta Gorzów detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Warta Gorzów performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Warta Gorzów goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away6
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away12
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sparta Katowice predictions and analysis, Warta Gorzów match tips, or more III Liga - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.