Rakow II vs Warta Gorzów Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 3

VS

Final result3–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Rakow II or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Rakow IIProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Warta GorzówProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rakow II
Betting advice
Double chance : Rakow II or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRakow IIWarta Gorzów
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total51.5%48.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Rakow II

Recent form (last 5): W D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Warta Gorzów

Recent form (last 5): W L D D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Rakow II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rakow II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026Zaglebie SosnowiecAway0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026Miedź Legnica IIAway1–2Lost
18 Sep 2026Polonia NysaAway2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Sparta KatowiceHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Ślęza WrocławAway2–1Won
Rakow II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rakow II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total11
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Rakow II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away11
Goals for total13
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away14
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Warta Gorzów recent matches

Scores below are shown as Warta Gorzów goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Polonia NysaHome0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026Sparta KatowiceAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Ślęza WrocławHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Goczałkowice ZdrójAway1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Stal BrzegHome1–0Won
Warta Gorzów detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Warta Gorzów performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Warta Gorzów goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away13
Goals against total18
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rakow II predictions and analysis, Warta Gorzów match tips, or more III Liga - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.