Kluczbork vs Karkonosze Jelenia Góra Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 3

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Kluczbork or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
KluczborkProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Karkonosze Jelenia GóraProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kluczbork
Betting advice
Double chance : Kluczbork or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKluczborkKarkonosze Jelenia Góra
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals77.0%23.0%
Total57.7%42.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Kluczbork

Recent form (last 5): L L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra

Recent form (last 5): W L W D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Karkonosze Jelenia Góra 1–4 Kluczbork (01 Apr 2026)
  2. Kluczbork 6–3 Karkonosze Jelenia Góra (09 Aug 2025)
  3. Karkonosze Jelenia Góra 1–0 Kluczbork (22 Mar 2025)
  4. Kluczbork 6–0 Karkonosze Jelenia Góra (09 Oct 2024)
  5. Kluczbork 1–0 Karkonosze Jelenia Góra (23 Mar 2024)
  6. Karkonosze Jelenia Góra 0–4 Kluczbork (26 Aug 2023)
  7. Kluczbork 4–1 Karkonosze Jelenia Góra (19 Mar 2022)
  8. Karkonosze Jelenia Góra 1–2 Kluczbork (18 Aug 2021)

Kluczbork recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kluczbork goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Warta GorzówAway2–0Won
17 Oct 2026Miedź Legnica IIHome2–0Won
10 Oct 2026Zaglebie SosnowiecAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Sparta KatowiceAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Ślęza WrocławHome3–2Won
Kluczbork detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kluczbork performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Kluczbork goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away4
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away9
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra recent matches

Scores below are shown as Karkonosze Jelenia Góra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Rakow IIHome3–1Won
16 Oct 2026Polonia NysaAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026Sparta KatowiceHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Ślęza WrocławAway0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Goczałkowice ZdrójHome2–0Won
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home6
Wins away0
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away4
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away9
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kluczbork predictions and analysis, Karkonosze Jelenia Góra match tips, or more III Liga - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.