Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs Miedź Legnica II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 3

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Miedź Legnica IISelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Karkonosze Jelenia GóraProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Miedź Legnica IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Miedź Legnica II
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Miedź Legnica II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKarkonosze Jelenia GóraMiedź Legnica II
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson77.0%23.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals36.0%64.0%
Total46.2%53.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra

Recent form (last 5): L W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Miedź Legnica II

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Karkonosze Jelenia Góra 1–3 Miedź Legnica II (25 Jul 2026)
  2. Karkonosze Jelenia Góra 1–1 Miedź Legnica II (25 Apr 2026)
  3. Miedź Legnica II 2–2 Karkonosze Jelenia Góra (03 Oct 2025)
  4. Miedź Legnica II 1–0 Karkonosze Jelenia Góra (21 May 2025)
  5. Karkonosze Jelenia Góra 0–0 Miedź Legnica II (26 Oct 2024)
  6. Karkonosze Jelenia Góra 3–4 Miedź Legnica II (10 Feb 2024)
  7. Karkonosze Jelenia Góra 2–1 Miedź Legnica II (20 Jul 2022)
  8. Karkonosze Jelenia Góra 3–3 Miedź Legnica II (23 Apr 2022)
  9. Miedź Legnica II 2–0 Karkonosze Jelenia Góra (12 Sep 2021)

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra recent matches

Scores below are shown as Karkonosze Jelenia Góra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026KluczborkAway2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026Rakow IIHome3–1Won
16 Oct 2026Polonia NysaAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026Sparta KatowiceHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Ślęza WrocławAway0–2Lost
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home6
Wins away0
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Karkonosze Jelenia Góra goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away6
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage31.58%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away11
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Miedź Legnica II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Miedź Legnica II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Warta GorzówHome6–0Won
23 Oct 2026Zaglebie SosnowiecAway1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026KluczborkAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Rakow IIHome2–1Won
02 Oct 2026Polonia NysaAway2–1Won
Miedź Legnica II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Miedź Legnica II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away3-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total6

Miedź Legnica II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away18
Goals for total34
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage2.94%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.59%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.59%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away19
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage36.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Karkonosze Jelenia Góra predictions and analysis, Miedź Legnica II match tips, or more III Liga - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.