Carina Gubin vs Stilon Gorzów Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 3

VS

Final result1–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Stilon GorzówSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Carina GubinProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Stilon GorzówProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stilon Gorzów
Betting advice
Winner : Stilon Gorzów

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCarina GubinStilon Gorzów
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson24.0%76.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total38.7%61.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Carina Gubin

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Stilon Gorzów

Recent form (last 5): L D D L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stilon Gorzów 1–1 Carina Gubin (25 Jul 2026)
  2. Carina Gubin 0–0 Stilon Gorzów (31 May 2025)
  3. Stilon Gorzów 0–3 Carina Gubin (09 Nov 2024)
  4. Carina Gubin 1–5 Stilon Gorzów (30 Mar 2024)
  5. Stilon Gorzów 0–1 Carina Gubin (02 Sep 2023)
  6. Stilon Gorzów 0–3 Carina Gubin (24 May 2023)
  7. Carina Gubin 2–1 Stilon Gorzów (22 Oct 2022)

Carina Gubin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Carina Gubin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Zagłębie Lubin IIAway0–3Lost
11 Sep 2026Odra Bytom OdrzańskiHome1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Górnik PolkowiceAway1–2Lost
28 Aug 2026Barycz SułówHome0–1Lost
22 Aug 2026Zaglebie SosnowiecHome0–4Lost
Carina Gubin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Carina Gubin performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Carina Gubin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away11
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Stilon Gorzów recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stilon Gorzów goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026ROW RybnikHome0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Karkonosze Jelenia GóraAway2–4Lost
05 Sep 2026Warta GorzówHome1–1Draw
28 Aug 2026Miedź Legnica IIAway2–2Draw
22 Aug 2026KluczborkHome0–1Lost
Stilon Gorzów detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stilon Gorzów performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Stilon Gorzów goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away9
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away9
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Carina Gubin predictions and analysis, Stilon Gorzów match tips, or more III Liga - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.