Carina Gubin vs Rakow II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 3

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Carina Gubin or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Carina GubinProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Rakow IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Carina Gubin
Betting advice
Double chance : Carina Gubin or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCarina GubinRakow II
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence69.0%31.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total53.8%46.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Carina Gubin

Recent form (last 5): W D W L D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Rakow II

Recent form (last 5): L W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Carina Gubin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Carina Gubin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Polonia NysaAway0–0Draw
24 Oct 2026Sparta KatowiceHome1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Ślęza WrocławAway3–1Won
10 Oct 2026Goczałkowice ZdrójHome0–0Draw
03 Oct 2026Stal BrzegAway1–0Won
Carina Gubin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Carina Gubin performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Carina Gubin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away12
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.82%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Rakow II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rakow II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026KluczborkHome0–0Draw
30 Oct 2026ROW RybnikHome1–3Lost
24 Oct 2026Karkonosze Jelenia GóraAway1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Warta GorzówHome3–2Won
14 Oct 2026Zaglebie SosnowiecAway0–1Lost
Rakow II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rakow II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Rakow II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away12
Goals for total18
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away17
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Carina Gubin predictions and analysis, Rakow II match tips, or more III Liga - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.