Lech Poznań II vs Wda Świecie Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 2

VS

Final result1–4

Amica Wronki Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Lech Poznań II or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Lech Poznań IIProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Wda ŚwiecieProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lech Poznań II
Betting advice
Double chance : Lech Poznań II or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLech Poznań IIWda Świecie
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H91.0%9.0%
Goals79.0%21.0%
Total57.2%42.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Lech Poznań II

Recent form (last 5): W L D W D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Wda Świecie

Recent form (last 5): W W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Wda Świecie 2–3 Lech Poznań II (10 Apr 2026)
  2. Lech Poznań II 6–0 Wda Świecie (21 Sep 2025)
  3. Wda Świecie 1–1 Lech Poznań II (15 Mar 2025)
  4. Lech Poznań II 1–0 Wda Świecie (21 Aug 2024)

Lech Poznań II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lech Poznań II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Elana ToruńAway0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Noteć CzarnkówHome2–1Won
04 Sep 2026Unia SwarzędzAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Grom Nowy StawHome2–4Lost
23 Aug 2026Gedania GdanskAway3–2Won
Lech Poznań II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lech Poznań II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Lech Poznań II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away11
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Wda Świecie recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wda Świecie goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Kluczevia StargardHome1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026KaliszAway1–1Draw
04 Sep 2026Elana ToruńAway2–1Won
28 Aug 2026Noteć CzarnkówHome2–1Won
23 Aug 2026Unia SwarzędzAway1–0Won
Wda Świecie detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wda Świecie performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Wda Świecie goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away4
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lech Poznań II predictions and analysis, Wda Świecie match tips, or more III Liga - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.