Kalisz vs Luzino Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 2

VS

Stadion Miejski

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or LuzinoSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
KaliszProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
LuzinoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Luzino
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Luzino

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKaliszLuzino
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack17.0%83.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total41.8%58.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Kalisz

Recent form (last 5): L L L D D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Luzino

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Kalisz recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kalisz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Gedania GdanskAway0–0Draw
24 Oct 2026Polonia ŚrodaHome0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Lipno StęszewAway0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026Lech Poznań IIHome2–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Stargard SzczecińskiAway0–5Lost
Kalisz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kalisz performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away5
Draws total7
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Kalisz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away8
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away13
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Luzino recent matches

Scores below are shown as Luzino goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Polonia ŚrodaAway2–5Lost
24 Oct 2026Lech Poznań IIHome2–4Lost
17 Oct 2026Kluczevia StargardAway2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Wda ŚwiecieHome3–0Won
03 Oct 2026Elana ToruńAway1–3Lost
Luzino detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Luzino performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away2-6
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Luzino goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away22
Goals for total40
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total2.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away17
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kalisz predictions and analysis, Luzino match tips, or more III Liga - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.