Grom Nowy Staw vs Chemik Bydgoszcz Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 2

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Grom Nowy Staw or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Grom Nowy StawProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Chemik BydgoszczProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Grom Nowy Staw
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Grom Nowy Staw or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGrom Nowy StawChemik Bydgoszcz
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total52.5%47.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Grom Nowy Staw

Recent form (last 5): L W W L L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Chemik Bydgoszcz

Recent form (last 5): D D D W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Grom Nowy Staw recent matches

Scores below are shown as Grom Nowy Staw goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Victoria WrześniaAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026Bałtyk KoszalinHome1–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Kotwica KórnikAway3–1Won
19 Sep 2026Flota ŚwinoujścieHome5–0Won
11 Sep 2026LuzinoAway1–5Lost
Grom Nowy Staw detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Grom Nowy Staw performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Grom Nowy Staw goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away12
Goals for total28
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away13
Goals against total29
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Chemik Bydgoszcz recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chemik Bydgoszcz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Gedania GdanskHome2–3Lost
03 Oct 2026Lipno StęszewAway1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Stargard SzczecińskiHome3–3Draw
19 Sep 2026KaliszHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Victoria WrześniaAway2–2Draw
Chemik Bydgoszcz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chemik Bydgoszcz performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Chemik Bydgoszcz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away6
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away10
Goals against total24
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Grom Nowy Staw predictions and analysis, Chemik Bydgoszcz match tips, or more III Liga - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.