Polonia Lidzbark Warm. vs Łomża Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for III Liga - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

III Liga - Group 1

VS

Final result3–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Polonia Lidzbark Warm. or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Polonia Lidzbark Warm.Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ŁomżaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Polonia Lidzbark Warm.
Betting advice
Double chance : Polonia Lidzbark Warm. or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPolonia Lidzbark Warm.Łomża
Form88.0%13.0%
Attack78.0%22.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total70.7%29.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Polonia Lidzbark Warm.

Recent form (last 5): W L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Łomża

Recent form (last 5): L D L L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Łomża 2–3 Polonia Lidzbark Warm. (30 May 2025)
  2. Polonia Lidzbark Warm. 1–1 Łomża (08 Nov 2024)

Polonia Lidzbark Warm. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Polonia Lidzbark Warm. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Lechia T. MazowieckiAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Pelikan ŁowiczAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Warta SieradzHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Wigry SuwałkiAway3–1Won
29 Aug 2026Mazovia Minsk MazowieckiHome2–2Draw
Polonia Lidzbark Warm. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Polonia Lidzbark Warm. performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Polonia Lidzbark Warm. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away8
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away11
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Łomża recent matches

Scores below are shown as Łomża goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Olimpia ElblągHome0–2Lost
25 Sep 2026SwitAway0–4Lost
18 Sep 2026Ząbkovia ZąbkiHome0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026TroszynAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Jagiellonia IIHome1–2Lost
Łomża detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Łomża performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Łomża goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away9
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away18
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Polonia Lidzbark Warm. predictions and analysis, Łomża match tips, or more III Liga - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.