Final result4–2
Stadion MZOS Znicz
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Znicz Pruszków
- Betting advice
- Winner : Znicz Pruszków
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Znicz Pruszków | Stal Stalowa Wola |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| Poisson | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 63.8% | 36.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Znicz Pruszków
Recent form (last 5): D W W D W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Stal Stalowa Wola
Recent form (last 5): L L D L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Stal Stalowa Wola 0–5 Znicz Pruszków (09 May 2025)
- Znicz Pruszków 0–1 Stal Stalowa Wola (02 Nov 2024)
- Stal Stalowa Wola 2–0 Znicz Pruszków (27 Sep 2023)
- Stal Stalowa Wola 2–1 Znicz Pruszków (23 Nov 2019)
- Znicz Pruszków 4–1 Stal Stalowa Wola (03 Aug 2019)
Znicz Pruszków recent matches
Scores below are shown as Znicz Pruszków goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Lechia Zielona Góra | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Tychy 71 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Hutnik Kraków | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Cracovia Krakow | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Śląsk Wrocław II | Away | 3–2 | Won |
Znicz Pruszków detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Znicz Pruszków performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Znicz Pruszków goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 3.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Stal Stalowa Wola recent matches
Scores below are shown as Stal Stalowa Wola goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Resovia Rzeszów | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Podhale Nowy Targ | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Zawisza Bydgoszcz | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Hutnik Kraków | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Stal Stalowa Wola detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Stal Stalowa Wola performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Stal Stalowa Wola goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |