Zawisza Bydgoszcz vs Znicz Pruszków Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for II Liga - East, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

II Liga - East

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Znicz PruszkówSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Zawisza BydgoszczProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Znicz PruszkówProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Znicz Pruszków
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Znicz Pruszków

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZawisza BydgoszczZnicz Pruszków
Form32.0%68.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total39.5%60.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Zawisza Bydgoszcz

Recent form (last 5): W D D D L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Znicz Pruszków

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Zawisza Bydgoszcz recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zawisza Bydgoszcz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Olimpia GrudziądzHome1–2Lost
18 Sep 2026Górnik ŁęcznaHome0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Hutnik KrakówAway1–1Draw
04 Sep 2026Stal Stalowa WolaAway3–3Draw
29 Aug 2026Legia Warszawa IIHome4–1Won
Zawisza Bydgoszcz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zawisza Bydgoszcz performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Zawisza Bydgoszcz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage35.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away8
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Znicz Pruszków recent matches

Scores below are shown as Znicz Pruszków goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Stal Stalowa WolaHome4–2Won
19 Sep 2026Lechia Zielona GóraAway3–1Won
11 Sep 2026Tychy 71Home1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Hutnik KrakówHome4–2Won
02 Sep 2026Cracovia KrakowHome1–1Draw
Znicz Pruszków detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Znicz Pruszków performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Znicz Pruszków goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away10
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away4
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zawisza Bydgoszcz predictions and analysis, Znicz Pruszków match tips, or more II Liga - East predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.