Stal Stalowa Wola vs Sokół Kleczew Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for II Liga - East, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

II Liga - East

VS

Final result1–2

Stadion Stali Stalowa Wola

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Stal Stalowa Wola and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Stal Stalowa WolaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Sokół KleczewProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stal Stalowa Wola
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Stal Stalowa Wola and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStal Stalowa WolaSokół Kleczew
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson86.0%14.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total71.0%29.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Stal Stalowa Wola

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Sokół Kleczew

Recent form (last 5): D L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stal Stalowa Wola 3–0 Sokół Kleczew (08 May 2026)
  2. Sokół Kleczew 1–1 Stal Stalowa Wola (26 Oct 2025)

Stal Stalowa Wola recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stal Stalowa Wola goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Sandecja Nowy SączHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Górnik ŁęcznaAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Śląsk Wrocław IIHome3–2Won
04 Oct 2026Znicz PruszkówAway2–4Lost
20 Sep 2026Resovia RzeszówHome2–0Won
Stal Stalowa Wola detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stal Stalowa Wola performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Stal Stalowa Wola goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away8
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.91%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away17
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Sokół Kleczew recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sokół Kleczew goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Podhale Nowy TargHome2–1Won
23 Oct 2026Śląsk Wrocław IIHome4–2Won
18 Oct 2026Resovia RzeszówAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Hutnik KrakówHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Świt SkolwinAway1–2Lost
Sokół Kleczew detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sokół Kleczew performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Sokół Kleczew goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away4
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage35.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away15
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage3.85%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.92%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stal Stalowa Wola predictions and analysis, Sokół Kleczew match tips, or more II Liga - East predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.