Final result1–1
Stadion BTS Rekord
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Rekord Bielsko-Biała
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Rekord Bielsko-Biała or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Rekord Bielsko-Biała | Sandecja Nowy Sącz |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Poisson | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Total | 45.3% | 54.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Rekord Bielsko-Biała
Recent form (last 5): L W W W L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Sandecja Nowy Sącz
Recent form (last 5): W L W D L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sandecja Nowy Sącz 3–0 Rekord Bielsko-Biała (05 Aug 2026)
- Rekord Bielsko-Biała 1–1 Sandecja Nowy Sącz (18 Mar 2026)
- Sandecja Nowy Sącz 0–0 Rekord Bielsko-Biała (17 Jan 2026)
- Sandecja Nowy Sącz 1–0 Rekord Bielsko-Biała (09 Aug 2025)
Rekord Bielsko-Biała recent matches
Scores below are shown as Rekord Bielsko-Biała goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Podhale Nowy Targ | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Świt Skolwin | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Avia Świdnik | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Legia Warszawa II | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Górnik Łęczna | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Rekord Bielsko-Biała detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Rekord Bielsko-Biała performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Rekord Bielsko-Biała goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Sandecja Nowy Sącz recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sandecja Nowy Sącz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Lechia Zielona Góra | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Tychy 71 | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Śląsk Wrocław II | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Podhale Nowy Targ | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Polonia Środa | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Sandecja Nowy Sącz detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sandecja Nowy Sącz performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Sandecja Nowy Sącz goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 53.85% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |