Górnik Łęczna vs Chojniczanka Chojnice Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for II Liga - East, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

II Liga - East

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Chojniczanka ChojniceSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Górnik ŁęcznaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Chojniczanka ChojniceProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Chojniczanka Chojnice
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Chojniczanka Chojnice

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGórnik ŁęcznaChojniczanka Chojnice
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H9.0%91.0%
Goals14.0%86.0%
Total40.8%59.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Górnik Łęczna

Recent form (last 5): D W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Chojniczanka Chojnice

Recent form (last 5): W D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Górnik Łęczna 0–0 Chojniczanka Chojnice (18 Mar 2023)
  2. Górnik Łęczna 0–2 Chojniczanka Chojnice (28 Jan 2023)
  3. Chojniczanka Chojnice 2–0 Górnik Łęczna (28 Jan 2023)
  4. Chojniczanka Chojnice 2–1 Górnik Łęczna (19 Aug 2022)

Górnik Łęczna recent matches

Scores below are shown as Górnik Łęczna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Widzew ŁódźAway2–2Draw
18 Sep 2026Zawisza BydgoszczAway0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Legia Warszawa IIHome4–1Won
05 Sep 2026Sokół KleczewAway4–0Won
02 Sep 2026Stal MielecHome3–3Draw
Górnik Łęczna detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Górnik Łęczna performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Górnik Łęczna goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away8
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Chojniczanka Chojnice recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chojniczanka Chojnice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Olimpia GrudziądzHome3–1Won
12 Sep 2026Świt SkolwinAway5–1Won
05 Sep 2026Resovia RzeszówHome2–2Draw
29 Aug 2026Sokół KleczewAway1–1Draw
21 Aug 2026Stal Stalowa WolaHome2–0Won
Chojniczanka Chojnice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chojniczanka Chojnice performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Chojniczanka Chojnice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away8
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away6
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Górnik Łęczna predictions and analysis, Chojniczanka Chojnice match tips, or more II Liga - East predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.