Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for I Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

I Liga

VS

Stadion Miejski przy Solskiego 1 w Mielcu

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Ruch ChorzówSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Stal MielecProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Ruch ChorzówProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ruch Chorzów
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Ruch Chorzów

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStal MielecRuch Chorzów
Form39.0%61.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence8.0%92.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals54.0%46.0%
Total39.8%60.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Stal Mielec

Recent form (last 5): L W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Ruch Chorzów

Recent form (last 5): D W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ruch Chorzów 2–1 Stal Mielec (14 Mar 2026)
  2. Stal Mielec 2–2 Ruch Chorzów (31 Aug 2025)
  3. Stal Mielec 3–1 Ruch Chorzów (10 Mar 2024)
  4. Ruch Chorzów 1–1 Stal Mielec (01 Sep 2023)

Stal Mielec recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stal Mielec goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiAway1–0Won
24 Oct 2026Chrobry GłogówHome0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Miedz LegnicaAway0–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Warta PoznańHome2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Lechia GdanskAway1–7Lost
Stal Mielec detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stal Mielec performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away7-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Stal Mielec goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away4
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage35.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away17
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Ruch Chorzów recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ruch Chorzów goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Pogoń SiedlceAway1–1Draw
28 Oct 2026Znicz PruszkówAway1–0Won
25 Oct 2026Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiHome2–0Won
16 Oct 2026Odra OpoleHome3–0Won
11 Oct 2026ŁKS ŁódźAway2–0Won
Ruch Chorzów detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ruch Chorzów performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Ruch Chorzów goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away5
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stal Mielec predictions and analysis, Ruch Chorzów match tips, or more I Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.