Ruch Chorzów vs Odra Opole Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for I Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

I Liga

VS

Final result3–0

Superauto.pl Stadion Slaski

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Ruch Chorzów or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Ruch ChorzówProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Odra OpoleProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ruch Chorzów
Betting advice
Double chance : Ruch Chorzów or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRuch ChorzówOdra Opole
Form62.0%38.0%
Attack80.0%20.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total66.5%33.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Ruch Chorzów

Recent form (last 5): L W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Odra Opole

Recent form (last 5): D D L L W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ruch Chorzów 2–0 Odra Opole (03 May 2026)
  2. Ruch Chorzów 2–2 Odra Opole (31 Jan 2026)
  3. Odra Opole 1–1 Ruch Chorzów (24 Oct 2025)
  4. Ruch Chorzów 1–0 Odra Opole (07 Feb 2025)
  5. Ruch Chorzów 6–0 Odra Opole (29 Nov 2024)
  6. Odra Opole 0–2 Ruch Chorzów (19 Jul 2024)
  7. Ruch Chorzów —–— Odra Opole (02 Feb 2024)
  8. Ruch Chorzów 3–0 Odra Opole (19 May 2023)
  9. Odra Opole 1–1 Ruch Chorzów (21 Oct 2022)
  10. Ruch Chorzów 3–0 Odra Opole (25 Jun 2022)

Ruch Chorzów recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ruch Chorzów goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026ŁKS ŁódźAway2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Lechia GdanskHome1–3Lost
18 Sep 2026Polonia BytomAway0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026PodbeskidzieHome3–3Draw
07 Sep 2026Unia SkierniewiceHome3–1Won
Ruch Chorzów detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ruch Chorzów performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ruch Chorzów goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away4
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage41.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Odra Opole recent matches

Scores below are shown as Odra Opole goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Miedz LegnicaHome1–0Won
02 Oct 2026Gornik ZabrzeAway2–0Won
19 Sep 2026NiecieczaAway0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Stal RzeszówHome0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026Stal MielecAway1–1Draw
Odra Opole detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Odra Opole performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Odra Opole goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage57.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ruch Chorzów predictions and analysis, Odra Opole match tips, or more I Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.