Puszcza Niepołomice vs Miedz Legnica Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for I Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

I Liga

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Miedz LegnicaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Puszcza NiepołomiceProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Miedz LegnicaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Miedz Legnica
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Miedz Legnica

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPuszcza NiepołomiceMiedz Legnica
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals23.0%77.0%
Total42.2%57.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Puszcza Niepołomice

Recent form (last 5): L W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Miedz Legnica

Recent form (last 5): L L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Miedz Legnica 2–1 Puszcza Niepołomice (24 May 2026)
  2. Puszcza Niepołomice 1–3 Miedz Legnica (21 Nov 2025)
  3. Miedz Legnica 3–1 Puszcza Niepołomice (06 Mar 2022)
  4. Puszcza Niepołomice 0–1 Miedz Legnica (20 Aug 2021)
  5. Puszcza Niepołomice 0–1 Miedz Legnica (19 May 2021)
  6. Miedz Legnica 1–1 Puszcza Niepołomice (16 Oct 2020)
  7. Puszcza Niepołomice 0–1 Miedz Legnica (01 Jul 2020)
  8. Miedz Legnica 1–0 Puszcza Niepołomice (04 Oct 2019)

Puszcza Niepołomice recent matches

Scores below are shown as Puszcza Niepołomice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026Stal RzeszówAway2–2Draw
28 Oct 2026Wisla PlockHome1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Lechia GdanskHome2–1Won
19 Oct 2026NiecieczaAway0–2Lost
15 Oct 2026Pogoń SiedlceAway3–1Won
Puszcza Niepołomice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Puszcza Niepołomice performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Puszcza Niepołomice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away12
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Miedz Legnica recent matches

Scores below are shown as Miedz Legnica goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026NiecieczaHome1–1Draw
23 Oct 2026Polonia WarszawaAway1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Stal MielecHome3–0Won
11 Oct 2026Odra OpoleAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026Zaglebie LubinAway0–1Lost
Miedz Legnica detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Miedz Legnica performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Miedz Legnica goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away4
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Puszcza Niepołomice predictions and analysis, Miedz Legnica match tips, or more I Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.