Pogoń Siedlce vs Stal Rzeszów Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for I Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

I Liga

VS

Final result3–4

Stadion ROSRRiT

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Stal RzeszówSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Pogoń SiedlceProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Stal RzeszówProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stal Rzeszów
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Stal Rzeszów

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPogoń SiedlceStal Rzeszów
Form37.0%63.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total43.3%56.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Pogoń Siedlce

Recent form (last 5): W D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Stal Rzeszów

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Pogoń Siedlce 1–2 Stal Rzeszów (10 May 2026)
  2. Stal Rzeszów 1–1 Pogoń Siedlce (02 Nov 2025)
  3. Stal Rzeszów 2–4 Pogoń Siedlce (30 Mar 2025)
  4. Pogoń Siedlce 1–1 Stal Rzeszów (01 Sep 2024)
  5. Pogoń Siedlce 1–4 Stal Rzeszów (01 May 2022)
  6. Stal Rzeszów 3–0 Pogoń Siedlce (23 Oct 2021)
  7. Stal Rzeszów 1–5 Pogoń Siedlce (07 Apr 2021)
  8. Pogoń Siedlce 0–2 Stal Rzeszów (05 Sep 2020)
  9. Pogoń Siedlce 2–1 Stal Rzeszów (17 Nov 2019)
  10. Stal Rzeszów 3–2 Pogoń Siedlce (27 Jul 2019)

Pogoń Siedlce recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pogoń Siedlce goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Puszcza NiepołomiceHome1–3Lost
09 Oct 2026PodbeskidzieAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Arka GdyniaHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Chrobry GłogówAway0–0Draw
01 Sep 2026Kluczevia StargardAway3–2Won
Pogoń Siedlce detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pogoń Siedlce performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Pogoń Siedlce goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away2
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away4
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Stal Rzeszów recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stal Rzeszów goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Lechia GdanskHome1–2Lost
02 Oct 2026KarvináAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Miedz LegnicaAway3–2Won
13 Sep 2026Odra OpoleAway1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Polonia WarszawaHome2–1Won
Stal Rzeszów detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stal Rzeszów performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Stal Rzeszów goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away8
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pogoń Siedlce predictions and analysis, Stal Rzeszów match tips, or more I Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.