Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for I Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

I Liga

VS

Final result1–3

Stadion ROSRRiT

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Pogoń Siedlce or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Pogoń SiedlceProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Puszcza NiepołomiceProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Pogoń Siedlce
Betting advice
Double chance : Pogoń Siedlce or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPogoń SiedlcePuszcza Niepołomice
Form70.0%30.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson84.0%16.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total57.6%42.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Pogoń Siedlce

Recent form (last 5): L W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Puszcza Niepołomice

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Puszcza Niepołomice 3–0 Pogoń Siedlce (06 Mar 2026)
  2. Pogoń Siedlce 0–0 Puszcza Niepołomice (24 Aug 2025)

Pogoń Siedlce recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pogoń Siedlce goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026PodbeskidzieAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Arka GdyniaHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Chrobry GłogówAway0–0Draw
01 Sep 2026Kluczevia StargardAway3–2Won
29 Aug 2026Stal MielecHome2–0Won
Pogoń Siedlce detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pogoń Siedlce performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Pogoń Siedlce goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away2
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Puszcza Niepołomice recent matches

Scores below are shown as Puszcza Niepołomice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Polonia BytomHome0–1Lost
02 Oct 2026Wieczysta KrakówAway3–4Lost
18 Sep 2026Warta PoznańAway2–3Lost
11 Sep 2026ŁKS ŁódźHome1–2Lost
01 Sep 2026Wisła Płock IIAway2–0Won
Puszcza Niepołomice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Puszcza Niepołomice performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Puszcza Niepołomice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away2
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage62.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pogoń Siedlce predictions and analysis, Puszcza Niepołomice match tips, or more I Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.