Final result0–1
Itaka Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Odra Opole
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Odra Opole or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Odra Opole | Pogoń Siedlce |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Total | 58.2% | 42.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Odra Opole
Recent form (last 5): D L L W L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Pogoń Siedlce
Recent form (last 5): D W L L L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Odra Opole 1–0 Pogoń Siedlce (06 Feb 2026)
- Pogoń Siedlce 0–1 Odra Opole (03 Aug 2025)
- Pogoń Siedlce 0–1 Odra Opole (08 Dec 2024)
- Odra Opole 4–1 Pogoń Siedlce (28 Jul 2024)
Odra Opole recent matches
Scores below are shown as Odra Opole goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Ruch Chorzów | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Miedz Legnica | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Gornik Zabrze | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Nieciecza | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Stal Rzeszów | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Odra Opole detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Odra Opole performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Odra Opole goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 57.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Pogoń Siedlce recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pogoń Siedlce goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Stal Rzeszów | Home | 3–4 | Lost |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Puszcza Niepołomice | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Podbeskidzie | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Arka Gdynia | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Chrobry Głogów | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Pogoń Siedlce detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pogoń Siedlce performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Pogoń Siedlce goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |