Final result1–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- ŁKS Łódź
- Betting advice
- Double chance : ŁKS Łódź or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | ŁKS Łódź | Podbeskidzie |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 53.0% | 47.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
ŁKS Łódź
Recent form (last 5): D D W L L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Podbeskidzie
Recent form (last 5): L D D D W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- ŁKS Łódź 2–1 Podbeskidzie (21 Apr 2023)
- Podbeskidzie 1–1 ŁKS Łódź (18 Sep 2022)
- Podbeskidzie 1–1 ŁKS Łódź (01 Apr 2022)
- ŁKS Łódź 1–2 Podbeskidzie (18 Sep 2021)
- ŁKS Łódź 3–0 Podbeskidzie (29 Mar 2019)
- Podbeskidzie 0–3 ŁKS Łódź (19 Sep 2018)
ŁKS Łódź recent matches
Scores below are shown as ŁKS Łódź goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ruch Chorzów | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Puszcza Niepołomice | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Arka Gdynia | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Tychy 71 | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
ŁKS Łódź detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
ŁKS Łódź performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
ŁKS Łódź goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Podbeskidzie recent matches
Scores below are shown as Podbeskidzie goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | Pogoń Siedlce | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Třinec | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Unia Skierniewice | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ruch Chorzów | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Polonia Bytom | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Podbeskidzie detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Podbeskidzie performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Podbeskidzie goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |