Chrobry Głogów vs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for I Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

I Liga

VS

Final result0–4

Stadion Chrobrego

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Chrobry Głogów or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Chrobry GłogówProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Chrobry Głogów
Betting advice
Double chance : Chrobry Głogów or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorChrobry GłogówPogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson33.0%67.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total53.3%46.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Chrobry Głogów

Recent form (last 5): L W D D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki

Recent form (last 5): D D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Chrobry Głogów 3–0 Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki (07 Mar 2026)
  2. Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 1–1 Chrobry Głogów (23 Aug 2025)

Chrobry Głogów recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chrobry Głogów goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Polonia WarszawaAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Pogoń SiedlceHome0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026Miedz LegnicaAway1–1Draw
02 Sep 2026Miedz LegnicaAway1–0Won
30 Aug 2026Ruch ChorzówHome2–0Won
Chrobry Głogów detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chrobry Głogów performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Chrobry Głogów goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away8
Goals for total11
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026ŁKS ŁódźHome2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Unia SkierniewiceAway2–3Lost
04 Sep 2026Warta PoznańHome1–0Won
01 Sep 2026Podhale Nowy TargAway1–3Lost
28 Aug 2026NiecieczaHome2–2Draw
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Chrobry Głogów predictions and analysis, Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki match tips, or more I Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.