Chrobry Głogów vs Arka Gdynia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for I Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

I Liga

VS

Final result0–0

Stadion Chrobrego

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Arka GdyniaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Chrobry GłogówProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Arka GdyniaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Arka Gdynia
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Arka Gdynia

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorChrobry GłogówArka Gdynia
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals31.0%69.0%
Total39.0%61.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Chrobry Głogów

Recent form (last 5): D L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Arka Gdynia

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Chrobry Głogów 2–2 Arka Gdynia (12 Apr 2025)
  2. Arka Gdynia 2–0 Chrobry Głogów (29 Sep 2024)
  3. Arka Gdynia 2–1 Chrobry Głogów (05 Apr 2024)
  4. Chrobry Głogów 1–0 Arka Gdynia (23 Sep 2023)
  5. Chrobry Głogów 0–3 Arka Gdynia (21 Apr 2023)
  6. Arka Gdynia 3–4 Chrobry Głogów (16 Sep 2022)
  7. Arka Gdynia 0–2 Chrobry Głogów (26 May 2022)
  8. Chrobry Głogów 1–0 Arka Gdynia (27 Nov 2021)
  9. Arka Gdynia 0–2 Chrobry Głogów (07 Aug 2021)
  10. Chrobry Głogów 0–3 Arka Gdynia (13 Jun 2021)

Chrobry Głogów recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chrobry Głogów goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026Polonia BytomHome2–0Won
24 Oct 2026Stal MielecAway0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Polonia BytomAway2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiHome0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Warta PoznańHome1–3Lost
Chrobry Głogów detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chrobry Głogów performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Chrobry Głogów goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away10
Goals for total13
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Arka Gdynia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arka Gdynia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026Stal RzeszówHome1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026NiecieczaHome3–1Won
18 Oct 2026Lechia GdanskAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Polonia WarszawaHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Pogoń SiedlceAway1–2Lost
Arka Gdynia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arka Gdynia performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Arka Gdynia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away3
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away11
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Chrobry Głogów predictions and analysis, Arka Gdynia match tips, or more I Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.