Arka Gdynia vs Podbeskidzie Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for I Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

I Liga

VS

Stadion Miejski w Gdyni

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Arka Gdynia or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Arka GdyniaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
PodbeskidzieProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Arka Gdynia
Betting advice
Double chance : Arka Gdynia or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorArka GdyniaPodbeskidzie
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson74.0%26.0%
H2H75.0%25.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total56.0%44.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Arka Gdynia

Recent form (last 5): L L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Podbeskidzie

Recent form (last 5): D W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Podbeskidzie 0–0 Arka Gdynia (03 May 2024)
  2. Arka Gdynia 1–0 Podbeskidzie (04 Nov 2023)
  3. Arka Gdynia 2–2 Podbeskidzie (12 Nov 2022)
  4. Podbeskidzie 0–1 Arka Gdynia (17 Jul 2022)
  5. Podbeskidzie 1–1 Arka Gdynia (13 May 2022)
  6. Arka Gdynia 1–0 Podbeskidzie (05 Nov 2021)

Arka Gdynia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arka Gdynia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Chrobry GłogówAway0–0Draw
29 Oct 2026Stal RzeszówHome1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026NiecieczaHome3–1Won
18 Oct 2026Lechia GdanskAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Polonia WarszawaHome1–2Lost
Arka Gdynia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arka Gdynia performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Arka Gdynia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away3
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away11
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Podbeskidzie recent matches

Scores below are shown as Podbeskidzie goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Warta PoznańHome1–1Draw
25 Oct 2026Stal RzeszówHome2–1Won
18 Oct 2026ŁKS ŁódźAway0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026Pogoń SiedlceHome1–0Won
02 Oct 2026TřinecHome0–3Lost
Podbeskidzie detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Podbeskidzie performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home4
Draws away5
Draws total9
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws5
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Podbeskidzie goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away8
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage43.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Arka Gdynia predictions and analysis, Podbeskidzie match tips, or more I Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.