Final result3–1
Stadion Miejski w Gdyni
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Nieciecza
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Nieciecza
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Arka Gdynia | Nieciecza |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Attack | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Defence | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Poisson | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 31.5% | 68.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Arka Gdynia
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Nieciecza
Recent form (last 5): W W W D W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Arka Gdynia 2–3 Nieciecza (18 May 2026)
- Nieciecza 2–0 Arka Gdynia (21 Nov 2025)
- Arka Gdynia 2–1 Nieciecza (04 May 2025)
- Nieciecza 2–1 Arka Gdynia (26 Oct 2024)
- Nieciecza 2–1 Arka Gdynia (11 Dec 2023)
- Arka Gdynia 2–2 Nieciecza (21 Jul 2023)
- Nieciecza 2–1 Arka Gdynia (03 Jun 2023)
- Arka Gdynia 1–2 Nieciecza (06 Nov 2022)
- Arka Gdynia 1–1 Nieciecza (21 Apr 2021)
- Nieciecza 0–1 Arka Gdynia (25 Sep 2020)
Arka Gdynia recent matches
Scores below are shown as Arka Gdynia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Lechia Gdansk | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Polonia Warszawa | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Pogoń Siedlce | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Warta Poznań | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | ŁKS Łódź | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Arka Gdynia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Arka Gdynia performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Arka Gdynia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Nieciecza recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nieciecza goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Puszcza Niepołomice | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Unia Skierniewice | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Odra Opole | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Stal Mielec | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Lechia Gdansk | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Nieciecza detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nieciecza performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Nieciecza goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |