Zaglebie Lubin vs Korona Kielce Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ekstraklasa, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ekstraklasa

VS

Final result1–0

Stadion Zagłębia Lubin

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Zaglebie Lubin or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Zaglebie LubinProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Korona KielceProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zaglebie Lubin
Betting advice
Double chance : Zaglebie Lubin or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZaglebie LubinKorona Kielce
Form54.0%46.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson69.0%31.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total58.3%41.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Zaglebie Lubin

Recent form (last 5): W L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Korona Kielce

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Korona Kielce 1–2 Zaglebie Lubin (06 Feb 2026)
  2. Zaglebie Lubin 1–1 Korona Kielce (01 Aug 2025)
  3. Zaglebie Lubin 1–1 Korona Kielce (16 Mar 2025)
  4. Korona Kielce 2–0 Zaglebie Lubin (15 Sep 2024)
  5. Zaglebie Lubin 1–0 Korona Kielce (03 Mar 2024)
  6. Korona Kielce 2–0 Zaglebie Lubin (27 Aug 2023)
  7. Korona Kielce 2–2 Zaglebie Lubin (23 Apr 2023)
  8. Zaglebie Lubin 1–1 Korona Kielce (09 Oct 2022)
  9. Zaglebie Lubin 2–1 Korona Kielce (26 Jun 2020)
  10. Zaglebie Lubin 1–1 Korona Kielce (09 Jun 2020)

Zaglebie Lubin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zaglebie Lubin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Motor LublinAway2–2Draw
18 Oct 2026JagielloniaHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Cracovia KrakowAway1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026Miedz LegnicaHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Wisla PlockHome0–2Lost
Zaglebie Lubin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zaglebie Lubin performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Zaglebie Lubin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage46.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away11
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage53.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Korona Kielce recent matches

Scores below are shown as Korona Kielce goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026Polonia WarszawaAway1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026GKS KatowiceHome1–0Won
18 Oct 2026Lech PoznanAway1–6Lost
11 Oct 2026Pogon SzczecinAway0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Raków CzęstochowaHome3–2Won
Korona Kielce detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Korona Kielce performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Korona Kielce goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage38.89%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zaglebie Lubin predictions and analysis, Korona Kielce match tips, or more Ekstraklasa predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.