Final result2–1
Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Raków Częstochowa
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Raków Częstochowa
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Wisla Krakow | Raków Częstochowa |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Poisson | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Total | 46.7% | 53.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Wisla Krakow
Recent form (last 5): D W W L D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Raków Częstochowa
Recent form (last 5): W L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Raków Częstochowa 2–0 Wisla Krakow (06 Feb 2022)
- Wisla Krakow 1–2 Raków Częstochowa (08 Aug 2021)
- Wisla Krakow 1–2 Raków Częstochowa (09 Apr 2021)
- Raków Częstochowa 0–0 Wisla Krakow (08 Nov 2020)
- Raków Częstochowa 3–1 Wisla Krakow (20 Jun 2020)
- Wisla Krakow 3–2 Raków Częstochowa (10 Jun 2020)
- Raków Częstochowa 1–0 Wisla Krakow (04 Nov 2019)
Wisla Krakow recent matches
Scores below are shown as Wisla Krakow goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Widzew Łódź | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Legia Warszawa | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Slask Wroclaw | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Jagiellonia | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Korona Kielce | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Wisla Krakow detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Wisla Krakow performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Wisla Krakow goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 46.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Raków Częstochowa recent matches
Scores below are shown as Raków Częstochowa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Wieczysta Kraków | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | GKS Katowice | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Korona Kielce | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Zaglebie Lubin | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Motor Lublin | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Raków Częstochowa detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Raków Częstochowa performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Raków Częstochowa goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 2.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |