Final result4–3
Florian-Krygier-Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Pogon Szczecin
- Betting advice
- Winner : Pogon Szczecin
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Pogon Szczecin | Radomiak Radom |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Attack | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Defence | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Poisson | 92.0% | 8.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Total | 68.8% | 31.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Pogon Szczecin
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Radomiak Radom
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Pogon Szczecin 2–2 Radomiak Radom (06 Dec 2025)
- Radomiak Radom 5–1 Pogon Szczecin (20 Jul 2025)
- Radomiak Radom 2–0 Pogon Szczecin (10 May 2025)
- Pogon Szczecin 0–1 Radomiak Radom (08 Nov 2024)
- Radomiak Radom 0–4 Pogon Szczecin (16 Feb 2024)
- Pogon Szczecin 0–2 Radomiak Radom (13 Aug 2023)
- Pogon Szczecin 4–0 Radomiak Radom (27 May 2023)
- Radomiak Radom 1–2 Pogon Szczecin (13 Nov 2022)
- Pogon Szczecin 4–0 Radomiak Radom (04 Mar 2022)
- Radomiak Radom 1–1 Pogon Szczecin (13 Sep 2021)
Pogon Szczecin recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pogon Szczecin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | GKS Katowice | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Korona Kielce | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Udinese | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Piast Gliwice | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Wieczysta Kraków | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Pogon Szczecin detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pogon Szczecin performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Pogon Szczecin goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Radomiak Radom recent matches
Scores below are shown as Radomiak Radom goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Wisla Plock | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Motor Lublin | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Lech Poznan | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Piast Gliwice | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Widzew Łódź | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Radomiak Radom detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Radomiak Radom performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Radomiak Radom goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |