Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ekstraklasa, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ekstraklasa

VS

Final result3–2

Motor Lublin Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Motor Lublin or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Motor LublinProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Slask WroclawProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Motor Lublin
Betting advice
Double chance : Motor Lublin or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMotor LublinSlask Wroclaw
Form80.0%20.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total62.7%37.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Motor Lublin

Recent form (last 5): L L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Slask Wroclaw

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Slask Wroclaw 1–1 Motor Lublin (05 Apr 2025)
  2. Motor Lublin 2–1 Slask Wroclaw (28 Sep 2024)

Motor Lublin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Motor Lublin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Radomiak RadomAway3–2Won
19 Sep 2026Gornik ZabrzeHome0–0Draw
11 Sep 2026Raków CzęstochowaAway1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Legia WarszawaHome2–3Lost
01 Sep 2026Legia WarszawaHome3–0Won
Motor Lublin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Motor Lublin performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Motor Lublin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away8
Goals for total12
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away10
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Slask Wroclaw recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slask Wroclaw goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Lech PoznanHome1–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Slovan LiberecHome0–3Lost
18 Sep 2026Wisla KrakowAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Korona KielceHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026JagielloniaAway1–2Lost
Slask Wroclaw detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slask Wroclaw performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Slask Wroclaw goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away5
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage66.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away9
Goals against total19
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Motor Lublin predictions and analysis, Slask Wroclaw match tips, or more Ekstraklasa predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.