Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ekstraklasa, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ekstraklasa

VS

Final result1–3

Stadion Miejski w Białymstoku

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Gornik ZabrzeSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
JagielloniaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Gornik ZabrzeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gornik Zabrze
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Gornik Zabrze

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorJagielloniaGornik Zabrze
Form32.0%68.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence17.0%83.0%
Poisson12.0%88.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals46.0%54.0%
Total32.0%68.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Jagiellonia

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Gornik Zabrze

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Jagiellonia 1–2 Gornik Zabrze (24 Apr 2026)
  2. Gornik Zabrze 2–1 Jagiellonia (26 Oct 2025)
  3. Jagiellonia 1–1 Gornik Zabrze (04 May 2025)
  4. Gornik Zabrze 0–2 Jagiellonia (03 Nov 2024)
  5. Gornik Zabrze 2–1 Jagiellonia (02 Mar 2024)
  6. Jagiellonia 4–1 Gornik Zabrze (27 Aug 2023)
  7. Jagiellonia 2–1 Gornik Zabrze (11 Mar 2023)
  8. Gornik Zabrze 1–1 Jagiellonia (26 Aug 2022)
  9. Gornik Zabrze 1–2 Jagiellonia (14 Feb 2022)
  10. Jagiellonia 1–3 Gornik Zabrze (16 Aug 2021)

Jagiellonia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jagiellonia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Legia WarszawaHome1–3Lost
16 Sep 2026Olympiakos PiraeusAway1–2Lost
11 Sep 2026Wisla KrakowAway0–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Slask WroclawHome2–1Won
03 Sep 2026Lech PoznanAway1–2Lost
Jagiellonia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jagiellonia performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Jagiellonia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away8
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage46.15%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Gornik Zabrze recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gornik Zabrze goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Odra OpoleHome0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Motor LublinAway0–0Draw
15 Sep 2026Korona KielceAway2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Lech PoznanHome2–1Won
06 Sep 2026Cracovia KrakowAway1–0Won
Gornik Zabrze detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gornik Zabrze performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Gornik Zabrze goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away8
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away2
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.40
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Jagiellonia predictions and analysis, Gornik Zabrze match tips, or more Ekstraklasa predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.