Gornik Zabrze vs Wieczysta Kraków Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ekstraklasa, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Ekstraklasa

VS

Arena Zabrze

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Gornik Zabrze or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Gornik ZabrzeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Wieczysta KrakówProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gornik Zabrze
Betting advice
Double chance : Gornik Zabrze or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGornik ZabrzeWieczysta Kraków
Form70.0%30.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total63.5%36.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Gornik Zabrze

Recent form (last 5): D W D D D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Wieczysta Kraków

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Gornik Zabrze recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gornik Zabrze goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Legia WarszawaHome0–0Draw
27 Oct 2026Piast GliwiceAway0–0Draw
23 Oct 2026Widzew ŁódźAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Piast GliwiceHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026JagielloniaAway3–1Won
Gornik Zabrze detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gornik Zabrze performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Gornik Zabrze goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away12
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away4
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Wieczysta Kraków recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wieczysta Kraków goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026JagielloniaHome1–3Lost
25 Oct 2026Slask WroclawAway0–2Lost
16 Oct 2026Raków CzęstochowaHome1–2Lost
12 Oct 2026GKS KatowiceAway1–2Lost
09 Oct 2026Wisla PlockHome3–0Won
Wieczysta Kraków detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wieczysta Kraków performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Wieczysta Kraków goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away10
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage41.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away18
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.85%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage46.15%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gornik Zabrze predictions and analysis, Wieczysta Kraków match tips, or more Ekstraklasa predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.