Gornik Zabrze vs Piast Gliwice Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ekstraklasa, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ekstraklasa

VS

Final result1–1

Arena Zabrze

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Gornik Zabrze or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Gornik ZabrzeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Piast GliwiceProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gornik Zabrze
Betting advice
Double chance : Gornik Zabrze or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGornik ZabrzePiast Gliwice
Form52.0%48.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total59.7%40.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Gornik Zabrze

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Piast Gliwice

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gornik Zabrze 2–1 Piast Gliwice (31 Jan 2026)
  2. Piast Gliwice 0–1 Gornik Zabrze (26 Jul 2025)
  3. Piast Gliwice 2–0 Gornik Zabrze (17 May 2025)
  4. Gornik Zabrze 1–0 Piast Gliwice (24 Nov 2024)
  5. Piast Gliwice 1–3 Gornik Zabrze (10 Feb 2024)
  6. Gornik Zabrze 0–0 Piast Gliwice (05 Aug 2023)
  7. Piast Gliwice 1–0 Gornik Zabrze (31 Mar 2023)
  8. Gornik Zabrze 3–3 Piast Gliwice (10 Sep 2022)
  9. Piast Gliwice 0–0 Gornik Zabrze (26 Feb 2022)
  10. Piast Gliwice 0–0 Gornik Zabrze (09 Feb 2022)

Gornik Zabrze recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gornik Zabrze goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026JagielloniaAway3–1Won
02 Oct 2026Odra OpoleHome0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Motor LublinAway0–0Draw
15 Sep 2026Korona KielceAway2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Lech PoznanHome2–1Won
Gornik Zabrze detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gornik Zabrze performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Gornik Zabrze goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away11
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away3
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Piast Gliwice recent matches

Scores below are shown as Piast Gliwice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Widzew ŁódźHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026Pogon SzczecinHome1–2Lost
14 Sep 2026Radomiak RadomAway2–0Won
04 Sep 2026GKS KatowiceHome3–0Won
01 Sep 2026Chemik BydgoszczAway3–0Won
Piast Gliwice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Piast Gliwice performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Piast Gliwice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away4
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage47.06%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away5
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage47.06%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gornik Zabrze predictions and analysis, Piast Gliwice match tips, or more Ekstraklasa predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.