Cracovia Krakow vs Zaglebie Lubin Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ekstraklasa, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ekstraklasa

VS

Final result3–1

Marshal Józef Piłsudski Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Zaglebie LubinSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Cracovia KrakowProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Zaglebie LubinProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zaglebie Lubin
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Zaglebie Lubin

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCracovia KrakowZaglebie Lubin
Form27.0%73.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence35.0%65.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total47.0%53.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Cracovia Krakow

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Zaglebie Lubin

Recent form (last 5): D D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zaglebie Lubin 0–0 Cracovia Krakow (03 May 2026)
  2. Cracovia Krakow 0–0 Zaglebie Lubin (03 Nov 2025)
  3. Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 Cracovia Krakow (24 May 2025)
  4. Cracovia Krakow 1–1 Zaglebie Lubin (29 Nov 2024)
  5. Zaglebie Lubin 1–1 Cracovia Krakow (18 Feb 2024)
  6. Cracovia Krakow 1–0 Zaglebie Lubin (02 Nov 2023)
  7. Cracovia Krakow 2–1 Zaglebie Lubin (11 Aug 2023)
  8. Cracovia Krakow 0–1 Zaglebie Lubin (13 May 2023)
  9. Zaglebie Lubin 0–2 Cracovia Krakow (30 Oct 2022)
  10. Cracovia Krakow 1–0 Zaglebie Lubin (18 Apr 2022)

Cracovia Krakow recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cracovia Krakow goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026GKS KatowiceAway2–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Wisla PlockAway1–3Lost
06 Sep 2026Gornik ZabrzeHome0–1Lost
02 Sep 2026Znicz PruszkówAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Radomiak RadomAway1–2Lost
Cracovia Krakow detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cracovia Krakow performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Cracovia Krakow goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Zaglebie Lubin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zaglebie Lubin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Miedz LegnicaHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Wisla PlockHome0–2Lost
15 Sep 2026Raków CzęstochowaAway3–2Won
12 Sep 2026GKS KatowiceHome2–1Won
07 Sep 2026Wieczysta KrakówAway1–1Draw
Zaglebie Lubin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zaglebie Lubin performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Zaglebie Lubin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage54.55%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cracovia Krakow predictions and analysis, Zaglebie Lubin match tips, or more Ekstraklasa predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.