Wisła Kraków U19 vs Raków Częstochowa U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Central Youth League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Central Youth League

VS

Final result3–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Raków Częstochowa U19 and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Wisła Kraków U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Raków Częstochowa U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Raków Częstochowa U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Raków Częstochowa U19 and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWisła Kraków U19Raków Częstochowa U19
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence48.0%52.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals29.0%71.0%
Total45.7%54.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Wisła Kraków U19

Recent form (last 5): D D W L W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Raków Częstochowa U19

Recent form (last 5): L W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Raków Częstochowa U19 0–1 Wisła Kraków U19 (12 May 2024)
  2. Wisła Kraków U19 1–4 Raków Częstochowa U19 (29 Nov 2023)
  3. Raków Częstochowa U19 1–0 Wisła Kraków U19 (01 Apr 2023)

Wisła Kraków U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wisła Kraków U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Śląsk Wrocław U19Away2–1Won
17 Oct 2026Legia Warszawa U19Home3–4Lost
10 Oct 2026Escola Varsovia U19Away4–3Won
07 Oct 2026Polonia Warszawa U19Home3–3Draw
02 Oct 2026Zagłębie Lubin U19Away2–2Draw
Wisła Kraków U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wisła Kraków U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away4
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Wisła Kraków U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away15
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away11
Goals against total21
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Raków Częstochowa U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Raków Częstochowa U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Zagłębie Lubin U19Home1–5Lost
18 Oct 2026Polonia Warszawa U19Away3–2Won
10 Oct 2026Arkonia U19Home1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Stal Rzeszów U19Away1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Talent Warszawa U19Away1–3Lost
Raków Częstochowa U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Raków Częstochowa U19 performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Raków Częstochowa U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away12
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away9
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Wisła Kraków U19 predictions and analysis, Raków Częstochowa U19 match tips, or more Central Youth League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.