Raków Częstochowa U19 vs Zagłębie Lubin U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Central Youth League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Central Youth League

VS

Final result1–5

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Raków Częstochowa U19 or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Raków Częstochowa U19Probability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Zagłębie Lubin U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Raków Częstochowa U19
Betting advice
Double chance : Raków Częstochowa U19 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRaków Częstochowa U19Zagłębie Lubin U19
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence52.0%48.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total51.7%48.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Raków Częstochowa U19

Recent form (last 5): L L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Zagłębie Lubin U19

Recent form (last 5): L D D D L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Raków Częstochowa U19 0–1 Zagłębie Lubin U19 (16 Mar 2024)
  2. Zagłębie Lubin U19 3–1 Raków Częstochowa U19 (03 Sep 2023)
  3. Raków Częstochowa U19 2–0 Zagłębie Lubin U19 (13 May 2023)

Raków Częstochowa U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Raków Częstochowa U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Polonia Warszawa U19Away3–2Won
10 Oct 2026Arkonia U19Home1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Stal Rzeszów U19Away1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Talent Warszawa U19Away1–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Lech Poznań U19Home1–0Won
Raków Częstochowa U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Raków Częstochowa U19 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Raków Częstochowa U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away12
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage31.58%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away9
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Zagłębie Lubin U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zagłębie Lubin U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Śląsk Wrocław U19Home0–1Lost
14 Oct 2026Escola Varsovia U19Away0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Legia Warszawa U19Away3–3Draw
02 Oct 2026Wisła Kraków U19Home2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026Polonia Warszawa U19Away1–5Lost
Zagłębie Lubin U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zagłębie Lubin U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Zagłębie Lubin U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away11
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away16
Goals against total20
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Raków Częstochowa U19 predictions and analysis, Zagłębie Lubin U19 match tips, or more Central Youth League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.