Legia Warszawa U19 vs Zagłębie Lubin U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Central Youth League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Central Youth League

VS

Final result3–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Legia Warszawa U19 and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
45%
HOME WIN
Legia Warszawa U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Zagłębie Lubin U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Legia Warszawa U19
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Legia Warszawa U19 and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLegia Warszawa U19Zagłębie Lubin U19
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack52.0%48.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals47.0%53.0%
Total55.3%44.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Legia Warszawa U19

Recent form (last 5): W D W W L

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Zagłębie Lubin U19

Recent form (last 5): W W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zagłębie Lubin U19 3–0 Legia Warszawa U19 (15 Apr 2026)
  2. Legia Warszawa U19 2–0 Zagłębie Lubin U19 (20 Sep 2025)
  3. Zagłębie Lubin U19 2–3 Legia Warszawa U19 (02 Mar 2025)
  4. Legia Warszawa U19 1–3 Zagłębie Lubin U19 (23 Aug 2024)
  5. Legia Warszawa U19 2–1 Zagłębie Lubin U19 (19 May 2024)
  6. Zagłębie Lubin U19 0–5 Legia Warszawa U19 (05 Nov 2023)
  7. Zagłębie Lubin U19 3–2 Legia Warszawa U19 (03 Dec 2022)

Legia Warszawa U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Legia Warszawa U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Arkonia U19Home3–2Won
20 Sep 2026Stal Rzeszów U19Away3–0Won
12 Sep 2026Górnik Zabrze U19Home3–3Draw
05 Sep 2026Talent Warszawa U19Away1–0Won
28 Aug 2026Lech Poznań U19Home3–1Won
Legia Warszawa U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Legia Warszawa U19 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Legia Warszawa U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away9
Goals for total22
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage45.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage5.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away5
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Zagłębie Lubin U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zagłębie Lubin U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Wisła Kraków U19Home2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026Polonia Warszawa U19Away1–5Lost
13 Sep 2026Arkonia U19Home3–0Won
05 Sep 2026Stal Rzeszów U19Away4–2Won
30 Aug 2026Górnik Zabrze U19Home1–0Won
Zagłębie Lubin U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zagłębie Lubin U19 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Zagłębie Lubin U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away8
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away13
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away3.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Legia Warszawa U19 predictions and analysis, Zagłębie Lubin U19 match tips, or more Central Youth League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.